Current Leaders

Mr. GUO Hai

Mr. GUO Hai was born in Fangcheng County, Nanyang City, Henan Province in June 1969. He became a member of CPC in April 1987. He received his Bachelor's Degree in Chinese History and Master's Degree in Management in Peking University (PKU) in July 1991 and July 2000. From September 2002 to January 2006, he studies in PKU and received PhD in Management. From March 1998 to March 1999, he studied in the University of Melbourne, Australia as visiting scholar. From July 1991 to July 2000, Mr. GUO Hai served as Deputy Section Chief, Section Chief, Assistant Director of the Office of Human Resources of PKU and during when he also took a temporary post as the Assistant Secretary of the Party Committee of Mulin Town in Shunyi County of Beijing for 1 year. From July 2000 to May 2004, he served as the Deputy Director of the Office of the President of PKU. From May 2004 to July 2015, he served as the Deputy Director and Director of the Office of Organization of PKU. From July 2015 to July 2017, he was the Director of the Office of the President of PKU. In August 2017, Mr. GUO Hai was appointed as the Deputy Secretary of the party committee, Secretary of Discipline Inspection Commission of BJTU